See "Frequently Asked Questions: TTB Ruling 2004-1" at https://www.ttb.gov/images/pdfs/rulings/2004-1.pdf
[…] For example, 27 CFR 24.257(a) outlines what information must appear on your label, as well as the minimum type size requirements, for each bottle or other container of beverage wine prior to removal for consumption or sale. In brief, each label must contain:
Please see the complete text of 27 CFR 24.257 for additional information and guidance. (Note that Part 24 does not apply in Puerto Rico. See 27 CFR 24.2.)
The recordkeeping requirements in the IRC wine regulations continue to apply when a certificate of exemption is used. The wine regulations state in 27 CFR 24.257(b): "The information shown on any label applied to bottled or packed wine is subject to the recordkeeping requirements of [27 CFR 24.314, Label information record]," which states: